Budhal

       Darhal

       Doongi

       Kalakote

       Manjakote

       Rajouri

       Sunderbani

       Thannamandi

untitledHOME

BACK

PEL -18 OF BLOCK Nowshera

 

Name of Block

Name of the Panchayat

Name of Sarpanch

Name of Panch Constituency

Name of Panch

Nowshera

1.Bagnoti

Roshan Lal

Patrari

Sureka Rani

 

 

 

Baba Bhero Nath Mandir

Krishan Lal

 

 

 

Sainik Colony

Kewal Krishan

 

 

 

Camp Moh.

Sangeeta Sharma

 

 

 

Lama Bagnoti

Ashok Kumar

 

 

 

Radhey Shayam Mandir

Desh Bhushan Dutta

 

2.Bhajnowa

Jagdish Singh

Pulli Mohala

Leela Devi

 

 

 

Moh. Namberdar

Kewal Krishan

 

 

 

Dawalla Moh.

Dewan Chand

 

 

 

Nallah Moh.

Sudesh Kumari

 

 

 

Arya Samaj Mandir

Suraj Parkash

 

 

 

Tope Khanna

Prithvi Raj Khokher

 

3.Bhawani A

Jang Bahadur

Kachha

Vimla Devi

 

 

 

Kothi Moh

Tilak Raj

 

 

 

Moh. Panditian

Satvir Kumar

 

 

 

Seri Murtian

Manju Devi

 

 

Gala Bhawani

Mangat Ram

 

 

 

Kanetty

Ashok Kumar

 

4.Bhawani B

Jagdish Chander

Crali

Surinder Devi

 

 

 

Numb

Mohinder Lal

 

 

 

Sehar

Ashok Kumar

 

 

 

Makri

Kamlesh Kumari

 

 

Centre

Jaswant Raj

 

 

 

Choti Makri

Som Raj

 

5.Chak-Jarallan

Dugar Mal

Bagnoti Nalla Upper

Shashi Sharma

 

 

 

Bagnoti Nalla Lower

Ashok Kumar

 

 

 

Chak Jarallan Proper

Sardari Lal

 

 

 

Shiv Mandir Area

Razia Begum

 

 

 

Chak Centre

Tilak Raj

 

 

 

Chak Madain

Sat Paul

 

6.Chowki

Bindu Choudhary

Kanara-East

Surjeet Kour

 

 

 

Nali Moh.Chowki

Jarnail Singh

 

 

 

Ghari Ground

Jai Ram

 

 

 

Chapper Moh Chowki.

Sunita Devi

 

 

 

Chowki Proper

Raj Kumar

 

 

 

Choudhary Mani Ram

Nanak Chand

 

 

Pehra Moh.

Anita Devi

 

 

 

Machine Moh.

Yash Paul

 

7.Dabber

Masood Ahmed

Potha East

Zaroon Bi

 

 

 

Potha Moh. Numberdar

Surjeet Kumar

 

 

 

High School Moh.Potha

Pawan Kumar

 

 

 

Moh.Shah Jamal

Vidya Devi

 

 

Moh.Dispensary

Dharm paul

 

 

 

Lower Moh.Dabber

Ved parkash

 

 

 

Jalali Gurrah

Shah Begum

 

 

 

Barsali

Bala Ram

 

8.Dandesar

Arshad Mehmood

Dandeser Bala

Neelam Devi

 

 

 

Moh. Devi Chand

Ashok Kumar

 

 

Dandeser Pain up to moh. Chowkidaar

Mohd Mushtaq

 

 

 

Moh. Doult Ram Dandeser

Satya Devi

 

 

 

Moh. Santokh Singh

Shri Ram

 

 

 

Moh. Jevan Singh

Jagdish Lal

 

9.Deeing

Yash Pal

Ch. Sarkari

Pinki Devi

 

 

 

Deri moh.

Ranjeet Singh

 

 

 

Talyalla A

Som Dutt

 

 

 

Talyalla B

Neelam Kumari

 

 

Deeing North

Tara Chand

 

 

 

Deeing D

Mohan Lal

 

 

 

Kalal East

Bimla Devi

 

 

 

Kalal West

Surjeet Kumar

 

10.Dhanaka

Jeet Choudhary

Shahan Moh.

Sneh Lata

 

 

 

Patni Moh.

Ram Chander

 

 

 

Pacca Makan

Susheel Kumar

 

 

 

Pulli Moh.

Veen Devi

 

 

Manpur

Kulbir Singh (

 

 

 

Machine Moh.

Romesh Chander

 

 

 

Pratti Moh.

Rattan Bala

 

 

 

Manpur Proper

Chaman Lal

 

11.Dharat

Kashmir Singh

Ushalli Bi Pattan

Swarna Kumari

 

 

 

P.Dharat Fulwari

Chaman Lal

 

 

 

P.Dharat Damri West

Yesh Paul

 

 

 

Damrim East Talla

Neeta Devi

 

 

 

Dhak Fandila

Vacant

 

 

 

Pandori

Vacant

 

 

Jabba Moh Rajput

Vacant

 

 

 

Jabba Pry. School

Dev Raj

 

12.Gagrote

Suram Singh

Masitee Moh.

Raj Kumari

 

 

 

Gagrote North

Inderjeet

 

 

 

Gagrote East

Bhaskar Dass

 

 

 

Hastana Gurrah

Rekha Sharma

 

 

 

Thuss Mela

Mohd Latief

 

 

 

Dharyalla South

Chaman Lal

 

 

Dhryalla North

Madhu Bala

 

 

 

Charyalla

Suresh Kumar

 

13.Handan

Sat Paul

Kanara west Baruttian

Zatoon Bi

 

 

 

M/ School area Kanara

Hakam Singh

 

 

 

Tanda Hardani

Sita Ram

 

 

 

Ambo Gala

Sushma Devi

 

 

Handan Proper

Raj Kumar

 

 

 

Numberdar Moh.

Ashok Kumar

 

 

 

Kanyal Mohr.Patli

Jaswant Devi

 

 

 

Camp Moh.

Hem Raj

 

14.H/Khanka

Mukand Lal ( Elected Unopposed)

Moh.Capt. Zambir

Bimla Devi

 

 

 

Moh. Saradran

Ramesh Kumar

 

 

Moh. Girdhawar Moh.

Tilak Raj

 

 

 

Tope Khana Chowk

Heema Kumari

 

 

 

Centre Bareri

Parmod Kumar

 

 

 

Pacca Makan South

Govind Ram

 

 

 

Pacca Makan North

Koshalya Devi

 

 

 

Ghai Kangota

Dalvir Singh

 

15.H/Thakra

Inderjeet Singh

Narka

Amrit Kour

 

 

 

Moh Lamberdar

Mohd Ayoub

 

 

Gurdwara Moh

Mohinder Singh

 

 

 

Jaba Shiv Mandir

Parveen Bala

 

 

 

Jaba South

Sukhdev Singh

 

 

 

Moh. Rajputan

Madan Lal

 

16.Kampla

Mohd Parvaiz

Morha Kampla West

Noor Johan

 

 

 

Jhanger Moh.Morha Kampla upper

Mohd Zubair

 

 

 

Piple Moh.,School Moh.

Mohd Rashid

 

 

 

Lochan Moh.

Jamila Begum

 

 

School Moh,Krishan Moh

Rajesh Kumar

 

 

 

Kampla Kass

Abdul Majid

 

17.Kalsian

Bhadur Nath

Sohawa

Neema Devi

 

 

 

Manglan Mata

Madan Lal

 

 

 

Moh. Ghai

Sanjay Kumar

 

 

 

Moh. Simbal

Anju Devi

 

 

 

Moh. Jabbar

Mohd Yousaf

 

 

 

Sunny Gala

Madan lal

 

18.Khamba

Parshotam Lal

Kund

Parveen Akhter

 

 

 

Tuni Mohalla

Kali Dass

 

 

 

Proper Jhanger

Sat Paul

 

 

 

Bagh Moh.

Seema Devi

 

 

 

Sarya P.

Girdhari Lal

 

 

 

Chapprian

Sat Paul

 

 

 

Bakshi Moh.Upper.

Ram Pyari

 

 

 

Thakura Gurrah

Lekh Raj

 

19.Lam

Mohd Khalil

Gunni

Balquies Fatima

 

 

 

Rangali

Mohd Khalil

 

 

 

Lam Gate

Sansar Cha

 

 

 

Moh. Talaria

Geeta Devi

 

 

 

Dukan Moh.

Paul Singh

 

 

 

 

Shed Moh

Tarvinder Singh

 

 

 

Rajowa U

Rakhmat Bi

 

 

 

Rajowa L

Jarnail Singh

 

20.Lamberi-U

Zuber Ahmed

Ghai Majoor

Razia Begum

 

 

 

Gran

Muzaffer Hussain

 

 

 

Plassi Hill

Mohd Zaman

 

 

 

Darkaun

Noor Fatima

 

 

 

Dhangar

Mohd Bashir

 

 

 

Dhakka

Yash Paul

 

21.Lamberi-L

Madan lal

Mokeryalla

Rajni Bala

 

 

 

Jamyana

Dogar lal

 

 

Lamberi-Proper

Kundan Lal

 

 

 

Dhera Lower

Surinder Devi

 

 

 

Dhera Upper

Shalinder Kumar

 

 

 

Panchayat ghar area.

Subash Chander

 

 

 

Mandir

Usha Kumari

 

 

 

Girls H.S area.

Yash Paul

 

22.Lamberi-E

Mohinder Pal Sharma

Simbal Morha

Soni Devi

 

 

 

Chajja

Kuldeep Raj

 

 

Takia

Tilak Raj

 

 

 

Bhoran-da-Gurah

Ritu Sharma

 

 

 

Chaprar

Tilak Raj

 

 

 

Dandani Lower

Gandharv Singh

 

 

 

Dandani Upper

Narinder Kumari

 

 

 

Dandani Bela

Nater Parkash

 

23.Langer

Sukhdev Singh

Grawari

Satya Devi

 

 

 

Proper Langer

Ranjeet Kumar

 

 

Moh. Bua Dass

Romesh Chander (

 

 

 

Top Langer

Rita Devi

 

 

 

Langer South

Subash Chander

 

 

 

Nakka Moh

Sushil Kumar

 

 

 

Ganya Proper

Anita Devi

 

 

 

Bowali moh. Tuni West ganya

Jagdish Raj

 

24.Laroka

Vijay Kumar

Wand Mora

Neelam Devi

 

 

 

Bus Stand Laroka

Manga Ram

 

 

Temple Laroka

Nathu Ram

 

 

 

Pind Laroka

Shushma Devi

 

 

 

Proper Laroka

Krishan Lal

 

 

 

Laroka Moh. Tuni

Ashok Kumar

 

 

 

Laroka Nalla

Ruby Devi

 

 

 

Bassah Khetan

Ghulam Hussain

 

25.M.Devi-A.

Balwant Raj

Bank Moh.

Rekha Kapoor

 

 

 

Dal.

Shankar Singh

 

 

Sarpanch Mohalla.

Kewal Krishan

 

 

 

Numberdar Moh.

Sudesh Kumari

 

 

 

Seri Mohalla.

Kashmir Singh

 

 

 

Moh.Prem Singh

Prem Singh

 

26.M.Devi-B

. Puran Kumar

Top M.Devi

Sheel Kumari

 

 

 

Gunni A

Mohd Ayoub

 

 

 

Gunni-East

Bhem Sain

 

 

 

Kheri Sub Centre Area

Usha Kumari

 

 

Kheri Moh.Nb.Sarpanch.

Angraz Singh

 

 

 

Ghai Bag

Chander Paul

 

27.Mangiote

Chaman lal

Bhagwana Jaba

Nirmal Kumari

 

 

 

Kalasra

Chaman Lal

 

 

 

Nala Proper

Babu Ram(

 

 

 

Dabura

Nirmala Devi

 

 

 

Solki

Vacant

 

 

 

Beri Pattan

Gandharv Singh

 

28.Nonial L

Rattan Singh

Reharian,B. Killan Saraf Moh

Sureshta Devi

 

 

 

L.Nonial, M/Chowk, Ambfala Dalyot

Jagbir Singh

 

 

 

Lower Garhi moh. DSP

Tirath Singh

 

 

 

Moh. Tallian Kuldeep Singh

Harjeet Kour

 

 

 

Moh. Choudhry Nand Singh

Dev Raj

 

 

 

Masittee Moh Rawail Singh

Kewal Krishan

 

 

Tope khana, Khokar moh

Shashi Devi

 

 

 

Gai,Om Parkash Chitti kabar

Balraj

 

29.Nonial U

Harbans Lal

Pallian ( Pallian Tibbi)

Ravinder Kour

 

 

 

Daman Gai (Bhattian)

Harnam Singh

 

 

 

Bania Gurha (Gurdwara)

Manmohan Singh

 

 

 

Panjpeer, Moh Khatrian

Manjeet Kour

 

 

 

Nallah- Ch. Sarkari

Jaswant Singh

 

 

 

Moh. Choudrian

Joginder Kumar

 

 

Grief moh, Deri Moh

Beena Kumari

 

 

 

Dalyari moh

Sampuran Kumar

 

30.Pukhrani

Mohd Sadiq

Proper Pukhrani

Khurshid Begum

 

 

 

Masjid Moh.

Mohd Shafi

 

 

 

Naka Moh.

Khaliq Hussain

 

 

 

Wandmora Moh.

Razia Begum

 

 

 

Lehran

Sayed Mohd

 

 

 

Thandi Kassi

Noor Johan

 

31.Qila Darhal

Paramjeet Singh

Chak Sarkari

Saleema Bi

 

 

 

Bhori Moh.

Gurcharan Singh

 

 

 

Larian Moh.

Arjan Singh

 

 

 

Shaheed Garh

Gurmaj Kour

 

 

 

Proper Qila Darhal

Amrik Singh

 

 

 

Hill Moh.

Amarjeet Singh

 

32.Rajpur Bhatta

Miyan Khan

Khaua Nakka

Rajinder kour

 

 

 

Shah Galla

Amrik Singh

 

 

Gurdwara moh.

Jaswant Singh

 

 

 

Sadrote

Vacant

 

 

 

Sujan Singh Moh

Swarn Singh

 

 

 

Anayatpur

Zulaf Kar Ahmed

 

33.Rajpur Kamila

Rajinder Singh

Silli Trar

Mansha Begum

 

 

 

Prati Moh

Joginder Singh

 

 

 

Moh. Mehar Singh

Surinder Singh

 

 

 

Thal Moh.

Vijay Kumari

 

 

Gurdwara Moh

Lal Singh

 

 

 

Kamila Kote

Shah Mohd

 

34.Rajal-B

Ashok Kumar

Pashwala Gurrah

Nirmal Kumari

 

 

 

Shopping Complex

Subash Chander

 

 

 

HakimaUpper

Pawan Kumar

 

 

 

Lower Thill

Kanchan Bala

 

 

Malkan Morha East

Rakesh Kumar

 

 

 

Malkan Morha West.

Mohd Iqbal

 

35.Rajal-A

Babu Ram

Rajal-Kote

Anita Kumari

 

 

 

Dhallian

Gurmeet Singh

 

 

 

Thathi-Upper

Ravi Paul

 

 

 

Thathi -Lower

Rajni Sharma

 

 

 

Rajal Lower

Mohd Afzal

 

 

 

Rajal Top

Sham Singh

 

36.Seyal

Karam Chand

Simbal Dal

Saffura Begum

 

 

 

Thuri Proper

Vacant

 

 

 

Dhakki

Romesh Chander

 

 

 

Reena Mohalla

Nirjala Kumari

 

 

 

Seyal

Vacant

 

 

 

Thakura Gurrah

Sewa Singh